Wednesday May 23
Victoria Jane School of Dance
South Hertfordshire Children's University
Free dance class offer
FacebookTwitter

Latest News

Exams 2017

all our pupils achieved a 100% honours pass rate.

Grand Finals 2016 Photos

Grand Finals Results 2016

SET LINE:

  • Shoshana Ezequiel 5th Place (under 12 Bronze/Silver)
  • Leela Davies 6th Place (under 12 Bronze/Silver)

ROCK n ROLL:

  • Aimee Garcia & Lila Crow 5th Place (under 14 Silver/Gold)
  • Alice Moss & Leela Davies 6th Place (under 14 Silver/Gold)

PAIRS:

  • Aimee Garcia & Lila Crow 1st Place (under 14Gold Star)

SOLO’S

  • Isabella Miles 3rd Place (under 12 Pre-Bronze)
  • Paige Holman 5th Place (under 12 Bronze)
  • Aimee Garcia 6th Place (Under 14 Gold Star)

Grand Finals 2015 Photos

ISTD National Grand Finals 2015

Grand Finals Results 2015

Set Line

  • Isabella Miles - Under 10 Pre Bronze - 5th
  • Alani Turaga - Under 12 Bronze/Silver - 6th
  • Aimee Garcia - Under 14 Silver/Gold - 1st
  • Chelsea Lang - Under 16 Gold Star/Awards - 1st

Rock n Roll

  • Hanaka Smith & Isabella Bright - Under 14 Bronze & Below - 6th
  • Mia Khan & Lila Crow - Under 12 Silver/Gold - 1st
  • Aimee Garcia & Anna Sutcliffe - Under 14 Silver/Gold - 3rd
  • Francesca Ralfe & Ellie Powell - Under 16 Silver/Gold - 1st

Solos

  • Layla Freedman - Under 10 Pre Bronze - 2nd
  • Aimee Garcia - Under 14 Gold Star - 6th
  • Chelsea Lang - Under 16 Gold Star - 6th

Pairs

  • Shoshanna & Paige Holman - Under 12 Silver/Gold - 3rd
  • Lila Crow & Mia Khan - Under 14 Gold Star - 2nd
  • Aimee Garcia & Anna Sutcliffe - Under 14 Gold Star - 5th

VJ Dance Birthday Parties

ISTD National Grand Finals 2014

ISTD National Grand Finals 2014

List of Winner from ISTD National Grand Finals 2014

Under 10 Pre-Bronze - Paige Holman 2nd Place

Under 12 Bronze and Silver - Anna Sutcliffe 1st Place
                            Ellie Richardson 2nd Place
                            Aimee Garcia 3rd Place
                            Lila Crow 5th Place

Under 10 Bronze - Shoshana Ezequiel 1st Place

Under 14 Gold Star - Chelsea Lang 2nd Place

Under 14 silver Gold - Levi Cox 5th Place

Rock n Roll

Leela Davies and Eloise Homes 5th
Mia Khan and Lila Crow 5th
Paige Holman and Shoshana Ezequiel 4th
Aimee Garcia and Francesca Ralfe 4th
Eleanor Alderton and Ellie Powell 4th

UPCOMING DATES

½ Term - Summer Term
Mon May 28, 2018
Cambridge Competition
Sun Jun 10, 2018
Swindon Competition
Sun Jun 24, 2018 @08:00
Maidstone Competition
Sun Jul 08, 2018
Summer Term Ends
Sat Jul 14, 2018
Presentation Afternoon
Sun Jul 15, 2018
Staines Competition
Sun Sep 09, 2018
ISTD Grand Finals
Sun Oct 07, 2018